XeoMatrix Incorporated is firmly committed to protecting the privacy of its customers and those who sample XeoMatrix Incorporated products. XeoMatrix Incorporated is the sole owner of the information collected on this site. We will not share, sell, or otherwise distribute the financial or personal information of our customers or those who otherwise provide personal information to sample our products, to any other organizations in any way other than what is disclosed in this document.

This Privacy Policy discloses the privacy practices for www.xeomatrix.com. If you have questions or concerns regarding this statement, you should first contact the XeoMatrix Incorporated Legal Department by email at legal@xeomatrix.com. In accordance with COPPA, XeoMatrix Incorporated does not, at any time, knowingly collect information from, or market our products to, children under the age of 13.

All financial and personal information collected by, and on behalf of, XeoMatrix Incorporated is held in the strictest confidentiality. Any information, such as an email address, billing and shipping addresses, and other contact information, submitted via a download form, purchase form, beta team registration, or newsletter subscription, remains the sole property of XeoMatrix Incorporated.

Further, any third party personally identifiable information, submitted on your behalf by an outside party (e.g. in the case of the “Email a Friend” feature) is treated with the same care as primary information. Any email addresses collected via a third party will be used to send a one time, invitation email. If you decide you do not want to be contacted again by XeoMatrix Incorporated, you can remove yourself from our mailing lists at Unsubscribe.

If, at any time, XeoMatrix Incorporated is going to use your personally identifiable information in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection, we will notify you via email. You will have a choice as to whether or not we may use your information in this different manner. In addition, if XeoMatrix Incorporated makes any material changes in our privacy practices that do not affect user information already stored in our database, we will post a prominent notice on our website notifying users of the change. In some cases when we post the notice we will also email those users who have opted to receive communications from us, notifying them of the changes in our privacy practices.

There are also instances when XeoMatrix Incorporated will use a “cookie” in order to track website usage. These cookies do not collect personal information and are usually terminated once customers leave the site. These cookies record the time of your visit, the date, the “referring” page that brought you to our site, and the IP address that your ISP has assigned to your computer at the time of your visit. This anonymous information is used to assist us in refining our websites to create a better user experience.

The information gathered for the XeoMatrix Incorporated User Forums is completely voluntary. A user need only enter a name and email address. Whether or not this information is displayed on the website is up to the user. This simply provides a means to interact with other Forum Users. This information is not required by XeoMatrix Incorporated. Any information posted to a Users Forum is considered in the public domain.

In some areas of the website, XeoMatrix Incorporated may choose to link to another website. We cannot be responsible for any of the content on these external sites. We are also not responsible for the privacy policies in place on that site. We would encourage any user to read and understand the privacy policy of any third party website before searching too deeply into that content.

To further protect the privacy of our customers, access to information by our employees is restricted within the company. Only select employees with an absolute need to use that information, in order to better serve customers, are able to view any personal details submitted.

From time to time, XeoMatrix Incorporated will request more specific information about our customers. This is done in the form of surveys and is completely voluntary. The information gathered in these surveys helps us determine who our customer base is and what their needs are. By compiling this data we can work to improve customer experiences with the company.

Personal information provided by customers, or those who sample XeoMatrix Incorporated products, is sometimes used to contact individuals regarding new information about XeoMatrix Incorporated products. Anyone contacted by XeoMatrix Incorporated with product information can request to be removed from further updates at any time. To be removed from XeoMatrix Incorporated’s mailing list or to modify your information previously provided, please refer to the “unsubscribe” URL provided in the confirmation email.

More than anything, XeoMatrix Incorporated tries to treat its customers as each one of us would like to be treated. We value our privacy and we value yours, too. It is our goal to make your experience with XeoMatrix Incorporated a safe and positive one.

phone

Give Us a Call

1-888-XEOMATRIX
(1-888-936-6287)